2/2/2 Capri Model in Lakes at Tradition

Price: $219,000

Property Description

Year: 2008 | Concrete Block Construction


$219,000
10453 SW Stratton Drive
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987
MLS# RX-10526910
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1526 sqft


10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987
  1 / 29  
10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987

Property Description
Privacy abounds in this Capri model in the Lakes at Tradition. Two bedrooms, two bath, and two car garage, the villa is ready for its new owner. Tropical plantings and a privacy wall in back make the outdoor setting its own little oasis. Extended brick pavers in back make a bonus deck extending out from the covered and screened patio. Both bedrooms boast ample closet space with DiVosta's classic built-in organizers. The master suite has dual sinks and a sizable linen closet. The kitchen and laundry have Corian countertops. Natural light streams in to the laundry and utility room where additional storage abounds. Samsung washer and dryer. The amenity campus at the Lakes at Tradition has it all - a clubhouse, gym, pool, lap pool, tennis courts, basket ball courts, and more!

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Original List Price: 225000
Auction: No
List Price: $219,000
Current Price: $219,000
List Price/SqFt: 143.51
Listing Date: 2019-05-02
General Property Description
Type: Villa
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2008
SqFt - Total: 2597
SqFt - Living: 1526
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 402
Application Fee: 200
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Community Blvd > East in to The Lakes development > 2nd Right on Stratton
Subdivision: The Lakes at Tradition
Model Name: Capri
Development Name: The Lakes at Tradition
Legal Desc: TRADITION PLAT NO. 30 (PB 48-12) BLK R LOT 225 (OR 4129-1438)
Lot SqFt: 5349
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7800
Geo Area: SL03
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 430950702400000
Street #: 10453
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Stratton
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34987
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 3074.03
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Villa
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Open Patio; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Basketball; Bike - Jog; Clubhouse; Community Room; Exercise Room; Internet Included; Manager on Site; Picnic Area; Pool; Shuffleboard; Sidewalks; Street Lights; Tennis
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Manned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water; Underground
Taxes: City/County
Possession: Funding
Supplements
Sidewalks line all the streets and this community is one of the most meticulously maintained in Tradition. Capri HOA dues for the Lakes are $668 a quarter and Tradition Master is $179 a month for a breakdown of $402 a month for the Capri model. The dues cover lawn care, basic cable and basic internet, and access to the Lakes amenity campus.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room14.1010.2014.1010.20
Kitchen12.008.0012.008.00
Master Bedroom12.5014.1112.5014.11
Great Room16.6017.9016.6017.90
Bedroom 211.2014.8011.2014.80
Patio14.2010.9014.2010.90

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: August - 27 - 2019

10453 SW Stratton Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34987 - MLS# RX-10526910

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 11:06 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1398
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
10453 SW Stratton Dr, Port St. Lucie FL 34987
Bedrooms:
2
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
1526.00 ft²
Parking place:
2

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214