2/2/2 Pool Home in Import Area

Price: $189,000

Property Description

Year: 1987 | Frame / Stucco Construction


$189,000
2310 SW Wynnewood Street
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10519225
Status: Contingent
2 beds  |  2 baths  |  1204 sqft


2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 27  
2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
This affordable pool home is in the desirable Import and Gatlin area of Port St Lucie. The home features a split floorpan with two bedrooms, two bath, and a two car garage. The kitchen has a large bay window that looks out to the expansive covered patio. The pool is fiberglass and the pool motor was replaced in 2018. The yard is fenced and there is a shed in back. There is a sprinkler system on a well. Tile floors run through the kitchen and dining area and there is carpet throughout the rest of the home. The master bedroom has a sliding glass door out to the back patio. The second bedroom is very spacious and has a large bathroom nearby.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 189000
Auction: No
List Price: $189,000
Current Price: $189,000
List Price/SqFt: 156.97
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 2
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1987
SqFt - Total: 2736
SqFt - Living: 1204
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Import D > S on Wynnewood
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 31
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 31- BLK 1688 LOT 27 (MAP 43/11N) (OR 1027-1093)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7720
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342065006180001
Street #: 2310
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Wynnewood
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 1404.2
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-04-16
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: Frame/Stucco
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Fiberglass; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Fence; Screened Patio; Shed; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Separate Shower
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Water; Septic
Special Info: Sold As-Is
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
This property is off the north side of Import Drive and is a central location in western Port St. Lucie. Access to Interstate 95 is a snap in under 3 miles off of Gatlin Blvd. Enjoy the shops, restaurants, and entertainment of Tradition within 4 miles and St Lucie West within 6 miles.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.4014.9016.4014.90
Kitchen12.7011.9012.7011.90
Master Bedroom13.7012.1113.7012.11
Dining Room10.7010.0010.7010.00
Bedroom 212.1110.1112.1110.11
Patio35.0012.0035.0012.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: April - 17 - 2019

2310 SW Wynnewood Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10519225

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 05:16 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1366
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
2310 SW Wynnewood St, Port St. Lucie FL 34953
Bedrooms:
2
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
1204.00 ft²
Parking place:
2
Property Features:

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214