3/2/2 CBS Canal View in Eastern PSL

Price: $249,000

Property Description

Year: 1993 | Concrete Block Construction


$249,000
2392 SE Charleston Drive
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
MLS# RX-10536199
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1900 sqft


2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
  1 / 32  
2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952

Property Description
Move on in to this spotless CBS home on the eastern side of Port St. Lucie. The kitchen features granite counters, stainless appliances, and stately wood cabinets. Tile floors run through the entire home and there is wood laminate in the bedrooms. There is a front living room and formal dining area off the kitchen. The kitchen opens to the family room and breakfast area allowing for many ways to entertain. The spacious back patio is covered and screened. The fenced yard abuts a canal water view giving privacy from the neighbors. Double doors lead in to the master suite where you'll find plenty of room for large furniture. The master bath has a brand new vanity with dual sinks There is also a walk-in closet, separate shower, and a soaking tub.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 249000
Auction: No
List Price: $249,000
Current Price: $249,000
List Price/SqFt: 131.05
Listing Date: 2019-06-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 1993
SqFt - Total: 2660
SqFt - Living: 1900
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 14
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: US 1 > E on Lennard R > E on Melaleuca Rd > R on Berkshire > L on Charleston
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 40
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 40- BLK 2853 LOT 2 (MAP 45/08S) (OR 855-2492; 3072-2422)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SE
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7190
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342069520120006
Street #: 2392
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Charleston
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34952
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 4407.71
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Canal
Waterfront Details: Interior Canal
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Fence; Room for Pool; Screened Patio
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; No Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
A cabana half bath off the master bath leads out to the back patio with a separate sink and toilet being their own privacy door. The wood laminate in the master bedroom is new. The second and third bedrooms are on the opposite side of the house and a second bath is situated in the hallway in between. The hot water heater replaced in 2019. Correct living space per tax rolls is 1,895 sq-ft. Measurements approximate. Being on the East side of Port St Lucie has its advantages. Charleston Drive quickly exits directly in to Green River Parkway which provides fast access to downtown Jensen Beach and on to Hutchinson Island to visit the beaches! The Treasure Coast Mall and Regal Cinemas are a 4 mile drive. Enjoy the eclectic shops and restaurants of downtown Stuart in 6 miles. Access to the FL Turnpike is a 7 mile drive east on Port St. Lucie Blvd. Hike the native preserve of Savannas State Park or play at the park and ballfields at Sandhill Crane Park - both off of Walton Rd just north in less than 3 miles.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room15.5013.5015.5013.50
Kitchen13.009.0013.009.00
Master Bedroom14.1017.9014.1017.90
Bedroom 210.0010.1010.0010.10
Bedroom 310.1010.1110.1010.11
Dining Room13.5010.0013.5010.00
Family Room21.0014.0021.0014.00
Patio25.0013.6025.0013.60

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: June - 05 - 2019

2392 SE Charleston Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 - MLS# RX-10536199

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 26th of June 2019 02:39 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1408
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
2392 SE Charleston Dr, Port St. Lucie FL 34952
Bedrooms:
3
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
1900.00 ft²
Parking place:
2

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214