3/2/2 with a Pool in NW Bayshore area

Price: $250,000

Property Description

Year Built: 2004 | Concrete Block Construction


$250,000
337 NW La Playa Street
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
MLS# RX-10547587
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  1858 sqft


337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983
  1 / 37  
337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983

Property Description
This POOL home is a 3/2/2 with a den and checks all the boxes! The home is concrete block construction in the North Bayshore area of Port St Lucie. Tile runs through the entire home. The great room features a fire place and provides ample living space. There is also the separate den and front dining room that give respite for both formal and less formal occasions. In the kitchen you'll find white cabinetry and newer granite counters. Off the kitchen and open to the great room is an informal dining area that has a view to the back pool. The unique shape of the pool makes for great entertaining with the waterfall as a focal point. The yard is fenced. Big furniture won't be an issue in the huge master suite! There are double closets in the hallway that leads to the en-suite master bath whi

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 250000
Auction: No
List Price: $250,000
Current Price: $250,000
List Price/SqFt: 134.55
Listing Date: 2019-07-18
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2004
SqFt - Total: 3261
SqFt - Living: 1858
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 15
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Bayshore Blvd N of Prima Vista > East on Kilpatrick > N on La Playa
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 25
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 25- BLK 12 LOT 5 (MAP 34/19S) (OR 3599-1824)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7270
Geo Area: SL04
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342062002590003
Street #: 337
Street Dir: NW
Street Name: La Playa
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34983
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2851.9
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-07-19
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Fence; Fruit Tree(s); Open Patio
Interior Features: Fireplace(s); Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
features dual sinks, a soaking tub, and a walk-in separate shower. The second and third bedrooms are found down a meandering hallway on the opposite side of the house. A second bathroom is situated between both bedrooms. The laundry room is inside and leads out to the two car garage. This home is just north of Prima Vista off of Bayshore Blvd with quick access to St Lucie West but no home owner's association fees! A half mile walk three blocks to the east is Girl Scout Friendship Park - an 8 acre City park with a fenced playground, ball field, family pavilion, and a green open field. Access to I-95 is a 3 mile drive through St Lucie West and access to the Turpike is just under 4 miles. Enjoy the shops, restaurants, and entertainment of St Lucie West in less than a mile and on to the amenities and seasonal events at Tradition in about 8 miles. Measurements approximate. The draperies and rods does not convey.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room22.3016.7022.3016.70
Kitchen12.2011.6012.2011.60
Master Bedroom15.9011.1015.9011.10
Dining Room9.109.009.109.00
Other Room10.007.0010.007.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 313.0011.0013.0011.00
Den9.109.009.109.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: July - 20 - 2019

337 NW La Playa Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34983 - MLS# RX-10547587

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 24th of August 2019 12:19 PM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1423
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
337 NW La Playa St, Port St. Lucie FL 34983
Bedrooms:
3
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
1858.00 ft²
Parking place:
2
Property Features:

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214