3/2.5/1 Townhouse in East Lake Village

Price: $159,000

Property Description

Year Built: 2009 | Concrete Block Construction


$159,000
1920 SE Korona Drive
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
MLS# RX-10560666
Status: Contingent
3 beds  |  2.1 baths  |  1350 sqft


1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952
  1 / 30  
1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 Partially Converted Partially Converted 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952

Property Description
One of East Lake Village's most popular townhomes, this three bedroom Covington floor plan was the original builder's model and still looks like it! The owner is offering the home fully furnished and completely move-in ready, if desired as separate purchase. The living room is beautifully decorated with neutral paint and tile floors. The kitchen features 42'' cabinets and comes equipped with dishes, pots, and pans. There is a half bath downstairs. When the property was a builder's model the garage was carpeted as an office. The current owner continues to use it as an office and installed a wall with access doors to partition the back half of the garage for storage. Upstairs are three bedrooms and the master includes a covered balcony. Beautiful wood laminate floors have replaced all

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 159000
Auction: No
List Price: $159,000
Current Price: $159,000
List Price/SqFt: 117.77
Listing Date: 2019-09-12
General Property Description
Type: Townhouse
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 3
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Half: 1
Baths - Total: 2.1
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2009
SqFt - Total: 1650
SqFt - Living: 1350
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 1
Covered Spaces: 1
Age of Roof: 2009
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 199.73
Application Fee: 100
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Lennard Rd > W on Hillmore > N on Grand > W on Korona
Subdivision: East Lake Village
Model Name: Covington
Development Name: East Lake Village
Legal Desc: EAST LAKE VILLAGE NO 3 (PB 46-26) BLK 58 LOT 2 (OR 3742-2672)
Lot SqFt: 1307
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: N
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 2
Total Units in Bldg: 6
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7190
Geo Area: SL06
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 440150401880001
Street #: 1920
Street Dir: SE
Street Name: Korona
Street Suffix: Drive
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34952
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2696.81
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-14
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Design: Townhouse
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: East of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot; Sidewalks
Exterior Features: Covered Balcony
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Combo Tub/Shower; Mstr Bdrm - Upstairs
Furnished: Furniture Negotiable
Rooms: Garage Converted; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached; Street
Subdiv. Amenities: Internet Included; Pool; Sidewalks; Street Lights
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Pet Restrictions: Up to 2 Pets; No Aggressive Breeds
Restrict: Buyer Approval; No Lease
Flooring: Laminate; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining-Florida
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Close of Other Prop; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
upstairs carpet. This townhome is located at the end of the quiet street. Enjoy a stroll around the lake that is just a block over. This row of townhomes was the last to be built so it's the newest within the neighborhood - 2009. The back of the property has a driveway that would fit one car and the parking out front is not assigned. This home is less than 10 miles from the beach! East Lake Village has a community pool, kid's tot lot, and miles of sidewalks. Home owner's association dues are affordable at $199.73 a month, paid quarterly. The dues cover lawn care, pressure washing of sidewalks and driveways, and basic cable and internet. Owners carry their own home owner's insurance policy on the structure and contents. Underground utilities. $954 bond in the annual tax bill set to be paid off in 2022. Measurements approximate.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room19.2018.1019.2018.10
Kitchen9.008.009.008.00
Master Bedroom15.1011.6015.1011.60
Bedroom 29.1010.609.1010.60
Bedroom 39.0010.609.0010.60
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: September - 15 - 2019

1920 SE Korona Drive, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34952 - MLS# RX-10560666

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 16th of October 2019 02:43 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1436
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
1920 SE Korona Dr, Port St. Lucie FL 34952
Bedrooms:
3
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
1350.00 ft²
Parking place:
1

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214