4/2/2 in Savona and Rosser Area

Price: $279,000

Property Description

Year Built: 2016 | Concrete Block Construction


$279,000
3650 SW Margela Street
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10577766
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2078 sqft


3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 35  
3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
All the finishing touches are complete on this 3 year old home in popular SW Port St. Lucie. CBS construction by Associated Homes, this open floor plan has four bedrooms, two bath, and a custom extended covered patio in back. Tile runs through the main areas of the home and there is carpet in the four bedrooms. The owners upgraded the granite counters and added a custom pantry adjoining the breakfast nook for extra storage. A formal dining and sitting area or flex space greet you as you enter through the front door. The great room is a spacious living room that is central to the home and open to the kitchen. This is a split floorplan with the master suite on one side and the other three bedrooms opposite. Large bedroom furniture? - no problem in the master bedroom as there is ample

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 279000
Auction: No
List Price: $279,000
Current Price: $279,000
List Price/SqFt: 134.26
Listing Date: 2019-11-13
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2016
SqFt - Total: 3120
SqFt - Living: 2078
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 2016
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Rosser > E on Birkey > R on Masilunas > L on Devera > L on Margela
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 19
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SEC 19- BLK 1985 LOT 7 (MAP 43/25N) (OR 3893-330)
Lot SqFt: 9941
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: E
Private Pool: No
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7720
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342059026650006
Street #: 3650
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Margela
Street Suffix: Street
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-2PS
Tax Year: 2019
Taxes: 4335.24
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-11-24
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
Waterfront Details: None
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Auto Sprinkler; Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Well Sprinkler
Interior Features: Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Porch/Patio/Balcony: Patio
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric; Paddle Fans
Equip/Appl Included: Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Window Treatments: Blinds
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Appraisal; Financing; Inspection
Supplements
space. The master bath is spacious with an L-shaped vanity, dual sinks, a soaking tub, and walk-in shower. There are two closets, a water closet, and a linen closet. The three other bedrooms share a second bath. Down the same hallway is the utility room, with additional storage, that exits out to the garage. Sprinklers on a well were just added in October 2019. Gutters run the entire perimeter of the exterior. The driveway is incredibly long and could easily fit a boat or camper along with extra vehicles. The washer and dryer are negotiable. Curtains do not convey but rods and window blinds stay. Measurements approximate. This home is in the Rosser and Savona area just north of Paar, a central and desirable location in western Port St. Lucie. Access to Interstate 95 is a snap in just 3 miles north or south off of Gatlin or Becker Rd. Enjoy the shops, restaurants, and entertainment of Tradition within 6 miles and St Lucie West in less than 10 miles.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room20.6014.0020.6014.00
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom18.0013.0018.0013.00
Dining Room12.1011.0012.1011.00
Family Room12.1011.0012.1011.00
Other Room8.808.308.808.30
Bedroom 211.6010.0011.6010.00
Bedroom 311.8010.0011.8010.00
Bedroom 411.2010.0011.2010.00
Patio22.0020.0022.0020.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: November - 24 - 2019

3650 SW Margela Street, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10577766

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Thursday 12th of December 2019 03:32 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1458
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
3650 SW Margela St, Port St. Lucie FL 34953
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
2078.00 ft²
Parking place:
2

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214