4/2/2 Pool Home in South Becker

Price: $299,999

Property Description

Year: 2006 | Concrete Block Construction


$299,999
236 SW Milburn Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10515545
4 beds  |  2 baths  |  2012 sqft


236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 34  
236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 Front of house Front of house 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
This home makes quite a splash in the popular South Becker area of Port St. Lucie. The home is concrete block construction and appealingly updated. There are 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a POOL in back with a huge screened patio. Natural light streams in as you enter through double doors in to the front living room. The kitchen is central to the home and looks out to a spacious family room. The tile floors were replaced in 2018 and are a neutral gray scheme. Crown moulding, chair rail, and beadboard enhance the design. Sliding glass doors in back give a panoramic view of the pool and patio. The master suite was just refreshed in March 2019 with new carpet and fresh paint. Sliding glass doors exit to the patio in back. The master bath has dual sinks, a walk-in shower, and a soaking tub.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 315000
Auction: No
List Price: $299,999
Current Price: $299,999
List Price/SqFt: 149.1
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 2
Baths - Total: 2
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 4127
SqFt - Living: 2012
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Age of Roof: 13
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Becker Rd > S on Sea Lion > R Milburn Cir > R Milburn Cir
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 34
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 34- BLK 2385 LOT 4 (MAP 44/32N) (OR 3156-1529)
Lot SqFt: 11326
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: W
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7750
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342066515000004
Street #: 236
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Milburn
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 2890.49
Special Assessment: Yes
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Inground; Solar Heat
Lot Description: West of US-1; 1/4 to 1/2 Acre; Interior Lot; Paved Road
Exterior Features: Fence; Screen Porch
Interior Features: Pantry; Split Bedroom
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Family; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Security: Security Sys-Owned
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Dining Family; Dining-Living; Snack Bar
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
Grab the beach towels because that swimming pool is calling your name! The back patio has a covered sitting area as well as ample space to catch some sun on the deck under the screen enclosure. There is a waterfall feature in the pool and a garden planter that drains to the outside. The pool has a solar heating system. The yard is fenced. The other three bedrooms are carpeted. Bedrooms 2 and 3 share the second bathroom, in between. The fourth bedroom is in the front of the home, separate from the other two bedrooms. The front yard is tastefully landscaped and there is a tiled sitting area adjacent to the covered entry. The home's exterior was painted in 2018. The laundry room is inside, just off the entry from the garage. The hot water heater was replaced in 2015. Did we mention this home is located in the popular South Becker area? Access to the Turnpike is just east 1 mile and Interstate 95 is to the west in 3 miles. Groceries, dinner out, or a coffee to-go can be had at the Shoppes at Veranda Falls 2 miles to the east. Enjoy the "downtown" appeal destination of Tradition within 8 miles and St Lucie West in less than 11 miles. The chandelier in the dining area does not convey. Measurements approximate.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room16.1015.1116.1015.11
Kitchen11.0011.0011.0011.00
Master Bedroom17.1112.1017.1112.10
Dining Room9.009.009.009.00
Family Room22.0014.0022.0014.00
Bedroom 211.0010.1011.0010.10
Bedroom 312.1010.8012.1010.80
Bedroom 412.1010.1012.1010.10

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: April - 12 - 2019

236 SW Milburn Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10515545

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 22nd of April 2019 04:45 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1309
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
236 SW Milburn Cir, Port St. Lucie FL 34953
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
2
Area:
2012.00 ft²
Parking place:
2
Property Features:

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214