4/3/2 Courtyard Pool Home in The Vineyards

Price: $465,000

Property Description

Year: 2006 | Concrete Block Construction


$465,000
950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
MLS# RX-10544206
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  2638 sqft


950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986
  1 / 61  
950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 Labeled as "Dining" on the floor plan 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986

Property Description
Discover pride of ownership and detailed customizations in this Vineyards pool home. Built by Hanover Homes, the Cortina model is a courtyard floor plan which means that the double door front entry opens to a private patio and pool. There is the main house with three bedrooms and two bathrooms and then a cabana bedroom and bath that is separate and private from the main house. The home is concrete block construction with a tile roof. All windows are PGT Impact glass. Natural light streams in to every room of this home. There is a view out to the tropical patio and pool or a vista of the lake in back in almost every living space. Entertaining options abound with a spacious great room and a large gathering room, both on either side of the kitchen.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 465000
Auction: No
List Price: $465,000
Current Price: $465,000
List Price/SqFt: 176.27
Listing Date: 2019-07-05
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: HOA
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2006
SqFt - Total: 5349
SqFt - Living: 2638
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 2
Covered Spaces: 2
Homeowners Assoc: Mandatory
HOA/POA/COA (Monthly): 241
Application Fee: 150
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: California Blvd to the Vineyards entrance > 2 right turns on Grand Reserves Blvd
Subdivision: The Vineyards
Model Name: Cortina
Development Name: The Vineyards
Legal Desc: ST LUCIE WEST PLAT #136 TORTOISE CAY AT ST LUCIE WEST PHASE II LOT 158 (OR 2564-1737)
Lot SqFt: 9000
Waterfront: Yes
Front Exp: S
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Restricted
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7500
Geo Area: SL02
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 332394000640004
Street #: 950
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Grand Reserves
Street Suffix: Boulevard
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34986
Zoning: PUD
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 8121.72
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Active
Storm Protection
Impact Glass: Complete
Property Features
Design: Courtyard
Construction: CBS
View: Lake
Waterfront Details: Lake
Private Pool: Heated; Inground; Salt Chlorination; Screened; Solar Heat
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Covered Patio; Screened Patio; Solar Panels
Interior Features: Laundry Tub; Pantry; Roman Tub; Split Bedroom; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Cabana Bath; Great; Laundry-Inside; Maid/In-Law; Studio Bedroom
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: Clubhouse; Pool
Maintenance Fee Incl: Cable; Lawn Care
Restrict: Buyer Approval
Security: Gate - Unmanned; Security Sys-Owned; TV Camera
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Microwave; Range - Gas; Water Heater - Gas
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining-Living
Roof: S-Tile
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Gas Natural; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Supplements
As an open concept, the kitchen features granite counters, on-trend white cabinetry, and stainless appliances. The range is gas and there is a double wall oven. Dining can be kept casual at the ample breakfast bar or the cafe table looking out to the pool. Tile floors run through all the main areas. Newer wood plank tile has been installed in the great room and the master bedroom. The windows have been encased with solid wood and decorative crown molding is throughout. The courtyard floorplan allows for ample privacy when using the pool. Relax under the shade of the covered patio to the soothing sound of the pool waterfalls. Or cool off in the pool and enjoy a beverage at the in-pool tabletop bar. The patio is screened and has brick pavers. The pool has a salt chlorination system and both gas and solar heat. The master suite is a private oasis with water views from every window. Wood paneling on the walls gives warmth but doesn't detract from the size of this room. A sitting area looks out to the pool and french doors open out to the screened back patio. A California Closets organizational system is installed in the walk-in closet. The en-suite master bath has been outfitted in stately floor-to-ceiling tile. There are two separate vanities with a soaking tub in between. The shower has been remodeled with a frameless glass enclosure. The second and third bedrooms are in the main house and share a secondary bathroom that has also been updated with floor-to-ceiling tiles. The third bedroom has access directly to the courtyard patio through sliding glass doors. Both of these bedrooms have carpet flooring. The cabana studio, or fourth bedroom, has an entrance through the cabana bath door or sliding glass doors. This suite is completely separate from the main house making it ideal as an in-law suite, working studio, or guest house. It has all tile floors and the bathroom has the updated floor-to-ceiling tiles. Additional outdoor entertainment can be found on the extended back patio. This space has a wonderful lake view and is screened and has brick pavers. The owners have added additional landscaping around the exterior of the home. The owners had the builder remove the pass-through doorway between the kitchen and dining, refer to floorplan. That room is now additional space within the great room and is currently being used as an office / den with a removable, decorative privacy screen in place. There are many energy-saving features in this home. The electric bill averages $200 a month due to the innovative solar panels installed on the roof in late 2015 (see more details below). One of the two AC systems was replaced in 2012. The hot water heater is tankless and runs on gas, providing instant hot water and also reducing the monthly energy costs. There is a whole house water filtration and purification system using reverse osmosis. Security cameras have been installed on the perimeter of the home. Control the electronics, whole house audio, lighting, security, and thermostats from anywhere with the easy to use home automation system. The wood paneling in the master can be easily removed due to the strategic way it was installed. The HOA fees come to $241 a month but are paid quarterly and include lawn care, basic cable, and internet. Residents of the Vineyards have a community pool and clubhouse. St Lucie West is a master planned community that is meticulously maintained and offers plenty of shops, restaurants, and entertainment activities. Vineyards is close to Crosstown Parkway for quick access to I-95 and a few minutes drive to the additional amenities of Tradition to the south. Solar panel system is an inverter based renewable energy system with solar world poly panels. The system includes a net meter that returns excess electricity to the grid and approved FPL application for interconnection to the FPL net metering program.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room18.0018.0018.0018.00
Kitchen12.0011.0012.0011.00
Master Bedroom23.0014.0023.0014.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0011.0012.0011.00
Bedroom 413.0013.0013.0013.00
Dining Room10.0010.0010.0010.00
Family Room28.0015.0028.0015.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: November - 19 - 2019

950 SW Grand Reserves Boulevard, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34986 - MLS# RX-10544206

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Friday 22nd of November 2019 01:57 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1420
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
950 SW Grand Reserves Blvd, Port St Lucie FL 34986
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Area:
2638.00 ft²
Parking place:
2
Property Features:

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214