4/3/3 with a den in S Becker area

Price: $399,000

Property Description

Year Built: 2017 | Concrete Block Construction


$399,000
192 SW Klee Circle
Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
MLS# RX-10564102
Status: Contingent
4 beds  |  3 baths  |  3028 sqft


192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953
  1 / 38  
192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953

Property Description
New construction lightly lived in with all the perks in the popular south Becker area. This beautiful Maronda Sienna model was just built in 2017 and has over $30,000 in builder upgrades! There are four bedrooms, a separate den with double-door entry, and three full bathrooms. Wood plank tile runs through the main areas of the home and there is carpet in the bedrooms. The kitchen is HUGE and open to the great room. There are white shaker cabinets, granite counters, and stainless appliances. The gargantuan kitchen island is currently hosting SIX bar stools! A formal dining room in front could be used as a flex space as there is a large area adjacent to the kitchen that could also be used for a big dining room table. Crown moulding runs through all the main areas.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Original List Price: 399000
Auction: No
List Price: $399,000
Current Price: $399,000
List Price/SqFt: 131.77
Listing Date: 2019-09-25
General Property Description
Type: Single Family Detached
Governing Bodies: None
Total Bedrooms: 4
Baths - Full: 3
Baths - Total: 3
Property Condition: Resale
Year Built: 2017
SqFt - Total: 3690
SqFt - Living: 3028
SqFt Source: Tax Rolls
Garage Spaces: 3
Covered Spaces: 3
Age of Roof: 2017
Homeowners Assoc: None
Membership Fee Required: No
Directions: Darwin Blvd > E on Kestor > S on Klee
Subdivision: PORT ST LUCIE SECTION 34
Model Name: Sienna
Legal Desc: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 34- BLK 2408 LOT 11 (MAP 44/32N) (OR 3989-1139)
Lot SqFt: 10000
Waterfront: No
Front Exp: SW
Private Pool: Yes
Pets Allowed: Yes
Total Floors/Stories: 1
Location, Tax & Legal
Area: 7750
Geo Area: SL01
County: St. Lucie
Parcel ID: 342066521410006
Street #: 192
Street Dir: SW
Street Name: Klee
Street Suffix: Circle
State/Province: FL
Zip Code: 34953
Zoning: RS-2
Tax Year: 2018
Taxes: 5196.13
Special Assessment: No
Short Sale: No
Short Sale A/U: N/A
Short Sale Addendum: No
REO: No
HOPA: No Hopa
Status Change Info
Status: Contingent
Contingent: Contingent
Under Contract Date: 2019-10-02
Storm Protection
Panel Shutters: Complete
Property Features
Construction: CBS
View: Pool
Waterfront Details: None
Private Pool: Heated; Inground
Lot Description: West of US-1; < 1/4 Acre; Interior Lot
Exterior Features: Fence; Screened Patio
Interior Features: French Door; Pantry; Roman Tub; Walk-in Closet
Master Bedroom/Bath: Dual Sinks; Separate Shower; Separate Tub
Furnished: Unfurnished
Rooms: Den/Office; Laundry-Inside
Parking: Driveway; Garage - Attached
Subdiv. Amenities: None
Restrict: None
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Heating: Central; Electric
Cooling: Central; Electric
Equip/Appl Included: Auto Garage Open; Dishwasher; Dryer; Microwave; Range - Electric; Refrigerator; Washer; Water Heater - Elec
Dining Area: Breakfast Area; Dining/Kitchen; Formal
Terms Considered: Cash; Conventional; FHA; VA
Utilities: Electric; Public Sewer; Public Water
Taxes: City/County; Homestead
Possession: Funding
Contingents: Financing; Inspection
Supplements
All three guest bedrooms have walk-in closets. The laundry room is enormous with tons of cabinet and counter space. The pool was just added in 2018 and features a sundeck with fountains and an umbrella holder. There is electric heat and an extended paver deck. The yard is fenced and the patio is screened. Additional double fence on spacious side yard would make a great dog run or additional play area separated from the pool. Prestigious front entry brick facade was a builder upgrade. Owners just installed wired, electrical landscape lighting along the garden path. Brick paver driveway and front porch with room for a bistro set! Did we mention this home is located in the popular South Becker area? Access to the Turnpike is just east 1 mile and Interstate 95 is to the west in 3 miles. Groceries, dinner out, or a coffee to-go can be had at the Shoppes at Veranda Falls 2 miles to the east. Enjoy the "downtown" appeal destination of Tradition within 8 miles and St Lucie West in less than 11 miles.
Room Information
Room Name Length Width Length Width
Living Room32.8018.5032.8018.50
Master Bedroom21.0014.4021.0014.40
Patio18.4014.8018.4014.80
Bedroom 412.9012.5012.9012.50
Bedroom 312.5011.0012.5011.00
Bedroom 212.5011.1012.5011.10
Den12.9011.7012.9011.70
Dining Room12.9012.0012.9012.00
Other Room9.409.209.409.20
Kitchen18.0010.0018.0010.00

Listing Office: RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty

Last Updated: October - 02 - 2019

192 SW Klee Circle, Port Saint Lucie, FL 34953 - MLS# RX-10564102

This information is not verified for authenticity or accuracy and is not guaranteed and may not reflect all real estate activity in the market. Copyright Beaches Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 16th of October 2019 02:43 AM

Quick Summary

Property ID:
1443
Property status:
Sale
Property type:
Location:
192 SW Klee Cir, Port St. Lucie FL 34953
Bedrooms:
4
Bathrooms:
3
Area:
2688.00 ft²
Parking place:
3
Property Features:

Map

Contact Agent

Sarah Taylor
I am a Port St. Lucie native and a licensed Realtor since 2008. I love selling real estate in my home town! I work in this business FULL TIME as my sole career and take what I do very seriously. I've been with the same brokerage, RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty, since…
Direct772-485-3214